1st Frame Cumbria Ltd, Manchester

write review
updated on 20 September 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:30 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 16:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 11:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 43 min.
6 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
1ST FRAME (CUMBRIA) LIMITED
Reg. office address
132-134 GREAT ANCOATS STREET, M4 6DE, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04164993
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/05/2001 - 1ST FRAME LTD
VAT Number
755 8876 65
SIC Code
43320 - Joinery installation
43342 - Glazing
Date of Incorporation
21 Feb 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For Conservatories, Double Glazing, and UPVC Doors in Cumbria and Lancashire, look no further than First Frame. Also specializing in quality UPVC Double Glazed.


Company description
1stFrame fabricate & install Upvc windows, Upvc doors, conservatories, and double glazing in Cumbria for the trade, commercial and D.I.Y. sectors, particularly the pvc-u window door and conservatory markets. From our 15, 000sq.ft factory at Kendal in the heart of the Lake District 1stFrame supply frames throughout Cumbria, Lancashire and the Scottish Borders region. 1stFrame only manufacture Upvc window and Upvc door frames using the UK's leading profile system - REHAU - indeed our Managing Director is an ex REHAU employee - and with over 18 years experience in the PVC industry did not hesitate when choosing a profile supplier.
Keywords:
Plastic Building Materials, Local Services, Window Service & Repair, Glass Services
Products
conservatories, glass, Windows
Services
Free Quotes, Free Initial Consultation, Double glazed windows, conservatories, door & window fittings, double glazed porches, double glazing materials, edwardian windows, folding doors, patio doors, porch doors, replacement windows, sash windows, sliding doors, upvc windows, victorian windows, window companies, window installation, window suppliers, windows - accessories, Joinery Installation
Categories
Glass Merchants, Dormant Companies
Brands
rehau
1st Frame Cumbria Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

1st Frame Cumbria Ltd

4.5 from 5

Good

16 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for 1st Frame Cumbria Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 132 - 134 Great Ancoats Street
    M4 6DE  Manchester
    8005202545
  2. 35 Dale St, Dale House
    M1 2HF  Manchester
    0161 9517957
  3. 2 Piccadilly Trading Estate
    M1 2NP  Manchester
    0161 468 1525
  4. 9 Portland Street
    M1 3BE  Manchester
    01204 231825
  5. St James Building, 79 Oxford Street
    M1 4PB  Manchester
    0161 228 1600
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies