A-BEST RECRUITMENT LTD, Manchester

Write review
updated on 02/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 16 min.
11 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
A-BEST NURSING AND CARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
65 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH, SK1 3RU, STOCKPORT, Greater Manchester
Company Number
06314762
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/09/2011 - A-BEST RECRUITMENT LIMITED.
SIC Code
81210 - General cleaning of buildings
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
17 Jul 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
526 Hyde Road Gorton Manchester Lancashire M18 7AA Uk

Description

A-Best Recruitment Limited is a well renowned dynamic equal opportunities employer, it is owned and managed by Registered General Nurses. Our knowledge and experience in the industry puts us a notch above many, put the care of your loved ones in the best possible hands.
As an Agency registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC), and a member of the Recruitment and Employment Confederation (REC), we not only follow the guidelines set out in the Regulations, but also act in the spirit of best practice for the benefit of all concerned.


Company description
At A-Best Nursing and Care, Service Users are treated with respect and dignity. Their needs are individually assessed and planned in liaison with the family if they wish. Our Care Staff are trained, competent and specifically selected based on the needs of the Service User.
Recruitment A-Best Nursing and Care undertakes to recruit its workers from within the local community to be serviced by a contract. We believe that by recruiting local Care Staff, we are able to maximise our retention levels, and this reduces the amount of time spent on travel. Thus providing maximum capacity of service to our Clients.
Keywords:
Social Services, Social Care, Nursing, Hospital, Care Homes, Recruitment, Home Care Services, Industry, Theatre, Care Services, Domiciliary Care, Employers, Practice, Learning Disabilities, Accreditation, Professionalism, Psychiatry, Treatment Room, Care Quality Commission, Service Users
Services
Building Cleaning, District Nursing, Cleaning Services, Recovery
Categories
Nurses
A-BEST RECRUITMENT LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for A-BEST RECRUITMENT LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Hellidon Cl
    M12 4AH  Ardwick
    0161 272 7777
  2. CLAYTON HOUSE, 59 PICCADILLY
    M1 2AQ  Manchester
    0161 241 9477
  3. THIRD FLOOR/FOUNTAIN HOUSE, 83 FOUNTAIN STREET
    M2 2EE  Manchester
    0161 228 7333
  4. Room 402, 82 Kings Street
    M2 4WQ  Manchester
    0845 050 0194
  5. 62 Bridge St
    M3 3BW  Manchester
    0161 362 6877
  6. Wilmslow Rd, Unit 2, The Stables
    M20 5PG  Manchester
    0845 699 6010
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies