Accounts Direct, Manchester

Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 40 min.
7 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
ACCOUNTS DIRECT (BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SERVICES) LTD
Reg. office address
43-45 NORTH STREET, M8 8RE, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04328906
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/04/2016 - ACCOUNTS DIRECT (INT) LTD
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
63120 - Web portals
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
58 Swan Street Manchester M4 5JU
, 58 Swan Street, Manchester, M4 5JU, United Kingdom
, 53 Fountain Street, Manchester, M2 2AN, United Kingdom
, 100a Broughton Lane, Off Bramley Street, Salford, M7 1UF, United Kingdom
, Unit 1 Trading Centre 60 Sherborne Street, Manchester, M8 8LR
, C/O Accounts Direct Trading Centre, Sherborne Street, Manchester, M8 8LR

Description

Accounts Direct offer a new dynamic and refreshingly different approach to the provision of accountancy services. By combining Accountants & Management Consultants we are able to offer a complete management system to your business. We collect & check paperwork from you, prepare all your bookkeeping records and complete VAT & Tax Returns for you. We then prepare various reports, which are analysed to highlight areas of your business performance, strengths & weaknesses. We then revisit you to discuss the results of the analysis and make recommendations based on them.


Company description
We are a family based firm of accountants. We have 25 years of experience in Bookkeeping and dealing with local small business. We are friendly, Professional and we are here to help. -Accounts Direct
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Software Development, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Management Consultants, Business Plan, Tax Preparation Services, Bank Account, Management System, Web Portal
Products
Accounting Software
Services
accounting software, bank accounts, book-keeping, business support sessions, business plans, company formation, company secretarial services, financial services, property tax, management systems, Business Consultants, Finance
Accounts Direct is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Accounts Direct

3.92 from 5

Average

22 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Accounts Direct!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Holyoake House, Hanover Street
    M4 4AH  Manchester
    0161 214 0869
  2. 19 Mason Street
    M4 5FT  Manchester
    0161 660 2350
  3. 21-23 Shudehill
    M4 2AF  Manchester
    0161 838 0808
  4. 1 George Leigh Street
    M4 5DL  Manchester
    0845 299 2994
  5. 65 High St, Suite 6
    M4 1FS  Manchester
    0161 478 6767
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies