Americk Systems Labelling, Manchester

write review
updated on 19 June 2019

Official Data

Official Name
SYSTEMS LABELLING LIMITED
Reg. office address
144 MANCHESTER ROAD, CARRINGTON, M31 4QN, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02484831
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DOUBLE R SYSTEMS LIMITED
SIC Code
17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
18121 - Manufacture of printed labels
28950 - Manufacture of machinery for paper and paperboard production
Date of Incorporation
26 Mar 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Americk Systems Labelling operates in a forward thinking environment and is committed to the ethos that innovation leads to profitability. We believe in empowering our people to contribute to our growth. Americk Systems Labelling is the largest independent label printer in the United Kingdom established in 1990 we have grown year on year.


Company description
Systems Labelling are specialist label printers for food labels and custom labels in any environment
Keywords:
Industrial Equipment, Paper Mill, Paperboard Manufacturing Equipment, Label Manufacturers, Paper Machinery Manufacturers, Manufacture of Paper Products, Paper Manufacturers, Printing Supplies, Printer Parts, Paperboard Manufacturer, Paper Manufacturing Equipment
Categories
Label Printers
Americk Systems Labelling is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Americk Systems Labelling!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 144 MANCHESTER ROAD
    M31 4QN  Carrington
    0161 776 7000
  2. Unit 3d, Stag Ind Est, Atlantic St, Broadheath
    WA14 5DW  Broadheath
    0161 941 5713
  3. STATION HOUSE, STAMFORD NEW ROAD
    WA14 1EP  Altrincham
    0870 600 0876
  4. MR ADRIAN GREGORY ROSCOW, 37 ALBERT ROAD
    WA15 9AH  Hale
  5. CLARKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BARTON DOCK ROAD
    M32 0ZH  Stretford
    0161 864 3016
  6. Unit 1, Raikes Lane Industrial Estate, Manchester Road
    BL3 2NH  Bolton
    01204 365900
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies