Anchor Trust MANCHESTER

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  8 h 58 min.
8 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Broomfield Court

Description

At Broomfield Court retirement housing scheme in Didsbury, we offer 10 one bedroom, 2 two bedroom, 1 three bedroom and 14 studio purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Manchester and has excellent transport links to the city centre, Altrincham, Stockport and Chorlton. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include a cinema and a sports centre. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Broomfield Court we run social activities including exercise classes, knitting group and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At Broomfield Court retirement housing scheme in Didsbury, we offer 10 one bedroom, 2 two bedroom, 1 three bedroom and 14 studio purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Manchester and has excellent transport links to the city centre, Altrincham, Stockport and Chorlton. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include a cinema and a sports centre. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Broomfield Court we run social activities including exercise classes, knitting group and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and nine parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 9, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust MANCHESTER is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust MANCHESTER!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. 4 HOLME ROAD
    M20 2TP  Manchester
  2. Anchor Trust
    0.67 mi
    65 CAVENDISH ROAD
    M20 1JG  Manchester
  3. NORTHENDEN
    M22 4LX  Manchester
  4. 11 Sheringham Road
    M14 6UT  Manchester
  5. Anchor Trust
    1.44 mi
    HOLLAND COURT, BARLOW MOOR ROAD
    M21 8BF  Manchester
Go to our branch locator to see all Anchor Trust branches in Manchester