Anchor Trust MANCHESTER

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 49 min.
3 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Trafalgar Court

Description

At Trafalgar Court retirement housing scheme in Whalley Range, Manchester, we offer 9 one bedroom, 21 studio, 1 two bedroom and 1 three bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Chorlton and has excellent transport links to Manchester City Centre and the Trafford Centre. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include a cinema and restaurants. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Trafalgar Court we run a variety of social activities including film nights, bingo, exercise classes and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At Trafalgar Court retirement housing scheme in Whalley Range, Manchester, we offer 9 one bedroom, 21 studio, 1 two bedroom and 1 three bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Chorlton and has excellent transport links to Manchester City Centre and the Trafford Centre. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby. Other local amenities include a cinema and restaurants.
We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom. At Trafalgar Court we run a variety of social activities including film nights, bingo, exercise classes and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.
We provide a wide range of facilities, including a guest room, a garden with seating areas and ten parking spaces. The scheme benefits from CCTV so you will always feel safe and secure.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, CCTV, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 10, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust MANCHESTER is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust MANCHESTER!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. BASFORD ROAD
    M16 0ET  Manchester
  2. 1 OAKHOUSE DRIVE
    M21 8EW  Manchester
  3. Anchor Trust
    1.17 mi
    HOLLAND COURT, BARLOW MOOR ROAD
    M21 8BF  Manchester
  4. 65 CAVENDISH ROAD
    M20 1JG  Manchester
  5. Anchor Trust
    1.79 mi
    11 Sheringham Road
    M14 6UT  Manchester
Go to our branch locator to see all Anchor Trust branches in Manchester