Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 44 min.
8 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
ANXIETY UK
Reg. office address
NUNES HOUSE 447 CHESTER ROAD, OLD TRAFFORD, M16 9HA, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
05551121
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/04/2009 - NATIONAL PHOBICS SOCIETY
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
01 Sep 2005
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Anxiety UK works to relieve and support those living with anxiety disorders by providing information, support and understanding via an extensive range of services


Keywords:
Charities, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Non-Profit Organisation, Charitable Organisations, Mental Health, Charity Organizations
Services
Medical Services
Categories
non-profit organization, Clinic
ANXIETY UK is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

ANXIETY UK

4.3 from 5

Good

63 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for ANXIETY UK!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Zion Community Resource Centre/339 Stretford Rd
    M15 4ZY  Manchester
    0161 769 5732
  2. Hulme Medical Centre, 175 Royce Road
    M15 5TJ  Manchester
    0161 226 0606
  3. 175 Royce Road
    M15 5TJ  Manchester
    0161 226 0606
  4. Hulme Medical Centre, 175 Royce Road
    M15 5TJ  Manchester
    0161 226 0606
  5. 175 Royce Rd, Hulme Medical Centre
    M15 5TJ  Manchester
    01612263421
  6. 204 CITY ROAD
    M15 4EA  Manchester
    0161 872 8129
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies