Write review
updated on 18/05/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

AQA Education Ltd

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Manchester

Date of inspection:

17 September 2018

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be satisfactory

Last update from FSA 21 April 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 7 h 27 min.
2 days 7 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
AQA EDUCATION
Reg. office address
DEVAS STREET, M15 6EX, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03644723
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/10/2012 - ASSESSMENT AND QUALIFICATIONS ALLIANCE
30/11/1998 - ASSESSMENT & QUALIFICATIONS ALLIANCE
SIC Code
85310 - General secondary education
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
30 Sep 1998
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

AQA is the largest of the three English exam boards, awarding 49% of full course GCSEs and 42% of A-levels nationally. In total, students take over 3.5 million exams with us each year.


Keywords:
Education Agencies and Authorities, Education Agencies, Education Authority, Secondary School, Cafe, Education, Canteen, Restaurants, Educational Services, Training Courses, Adult Education, Public Relations, Secondary Education, Technical College, Vocational School, Agency, Vocational Education, Government Politics, Gcse, Press Release, Exam, Aqa, A Levels, Press Office, Media Centre, Exam Board, Awarding Bodies
Aqa Manchester is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Aqa Manchester

3.2 from 5

Average

27 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Aqa Manchester!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ROOM 2.11, HUMANITIES BUILDING BRIDGEFORD STREET
    M13 9PL  Manchester
    0161 275 0791
  2. 10 PENCROFT WAY, UNIT 50-52 GREENHEYS, BUSINESS CENTRE
    M15 6JJ  Manchester
    0161-610-3351
  3. LLOYD STREET NORTH
    M14 4GA  Manchester
    01612278678
  4. WESTWOOD STREET CENTRE, WESTWOOD STREET
    M14 4PH  Manchester
    0161 209 8356
  5. 2 Fairfield St
    M1 3GF  Manchester
    0161 236 5551
  6. 9 Portland St
    M1 3BE  Manchester
    0161 233 4295
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies