Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 17 h 17 min.
1 day 17 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
ART GRAPHICS / SONIC SIGNS LIMITED
Reg. office address
683-687 WILMSLOW ROAD, M20 6RE, Manchester, Greater Manchester
Company Number
06109572
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/02/2014 - SONIC SIGNS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-900952541
SIC Code
74100 - Specialised design activities
Date of Incorporation
16 Feb 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 4B & E Brymau Three Trading Estate, River Lane Saltney Chester CH4 8RQ
Unit 3G Brymau Three Trading Estate, River Lane Saltney Chester CH4 8RQ England
Unit 3D Brymau 3 Estate River Lane Saltney Chester Cheshire CH4 8RQ

Description

At Art Graphics Sonic Signs our skilled and dedicated team produce quality products using various methods and materials. In doing this we continue to build and expand our strong customer base who return to us time and time again. Art Graphics Sonic Signs has been established now for many years, in which time we have built up a reputation for being a friendly, reliable and above all else professional company.
Based on the outskirts of the busy city of Chester, we are in an ideal location to service your company’s needs throughout the whole of the North West, and nationwide. We offer cost effective and inspiring solutions for all your signage and digital print needs, if there are any aspects that you feel we can help you with, please call us and we will endeavour to answer any of your questions and offer the skilled level of service your business deserves.
We specialise in all forms of large format print work, such as: Banners, Canvas Printing, Display Graphics, Exhibition Graphics.


Company description
Art Graphics has been established now for many years, in which time we have built up a reputation for being a friendly, reliable and above all else professional company. Based on the outskirts of the busy city of Chester, Art Graphics is in an ideal location to service your company's needs throughout the whole of the North West, and nationwide. We offer cost effective and inspiring solutions for all your signage and digital print needs If there are any aspects that you feel we can help you with, please call us and we will endeavour to answer any of your questions and offer the skilled level of service your business deserves.
Keywords:
Shop Fronts, Local Business, Web Design, Design Consultants, Industrial Design, Printer Service
Products
bespoke wallpaper, display boards, exhibition displays, exterior signage, fleet vehicle graphics, floor graphics, full colour banners, interior signage, outdoor displays, portable displays, signage, vehicle wraps, vinyl graphics, window graphics, Business Cards, Posters, Banners, Shop Signs, Exhibition Display, Van Graphics, Pop-Up Display, Stickers, Clothing, Graphics, Workwear, Flyers, Leaflets, Vinyl, Wallpaper, Vehicle Graphics, Letterheads, Modular Displays, Vehicle & Fleet Graphics
Services
canvas printing, Free Quotes, Canvas printing, Colour printing, Digital imaging, Digital printing, Poster printing, Printers & lithographers, Shop signs, Sign makers, Business services, Flyer printing, Printing, Banner Printing, Canvas Prints, Vehicle Wrap, Advertising & Marketing, Design Services, Graphic Design
Art Graphics is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Art Graphics

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Art Graphics!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 171 FOG LANE
    M20 6FJ  Manchester
    0161 445 1389
  2. 33-35 High Street
    SK8 1AX  Cheadle
    0161 491 5639
  3. Unit 1-3, The Oakfield Centre, Harling Rd, Sharston Industrial Area
    M22 4UX  Sharston Industrial Area
    0161 902 0200
  4. 240 Burton Rd
    M20 2LW  Manchester
    0161 434 4236
  5. 155 HEATON MOOR ROAD
    SK4 4HY  Stockport
    01614 422022
  6. 41 School Lane
    SK4 5DE  Stockport
    +447890913055
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies