B.m.c. Climbing Walls Limited, Manchester

Write review
updated on 03/07/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 33 min.
2 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
B.M.C. CLIMBING WALLS LIMITED
Reg. office address
177-179 BURTON ROAD, WEST DIDSBURY, M20 2BB, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
02249978
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ACCESS & CONSERVATION TRUST
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
29 Apr 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We're the BMC. We protect the freedoms and promote the interests of climbers, hill walkers and mountaineers in England and Wales. Join us.


Keywords:
Sports, Non-Profit Organisation
Categories
workplace & office, non-profit organization, Dormant Companies, Landscape Gardeners
B.m.c. Climbing Walls Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

B.m.c. Climbing Walls Limited

4.2 from 5

Good

136 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for B.m.c. Climbing Walls Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 165E BURTON ROAD, WEST DIDSBURY
    M20 2LN  Manchester
  2. 7 ARLEY AVENUE
    M20 2LQ  Manchester
    0161 718 7928
  3. 26 CRESSWELL GROVE, WEST DIDSBURY
    M20 2NH  Manchester
  4. 7 Vicker Grove
    M20 1LJ  Manchester
    0161 374 0320
  5. 3 CLYDE ROAD, WEST DIDSBURY
    M20 2NJ  Manchester
  6. 150E BURTON ROAD, WEST DIDSBURY
    M20 1JQ  Manchester
    0161 445 2912
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies