Band on the Wall, Manchester

write review
updated on 09 September 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Band on the Wall

Business type:

Pub/bar/nightclub

Local authority:

Manchester

Date of inspection:

19 February 2019

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 15 September 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
10:00 – 02:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 02:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 02:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 02:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 02:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 02:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 02:00
Open.
Closes in  57 min.
57 min

Official Data

Official Name
INNER CITY MUSIC LIMITED
Reg. office address
25 SWAN STREET, M4 5JZ, Manchester, Greater Manchester
Company Number
01893979
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BAND ON THE WALL TRADING LIMITED
SIC Code
56301 - Licensed clubs
85520 - Cultural education
Date of Incorporation
11 Mar 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Band on the Wall is a not-for-profit venue run by registered charity Inner City Music. We exist to present the best music from around the world and support our main stage events with a dynamic education programme which operates throughout the year - both in the venue and in the community and at local schools.


Company description
Manchester's Original Music Venue. Open 7 Days 5pm-11pm* (food served until 9pm). *Opening times may vary on club nights For venue hire: sally.cook@bandonthewall.org For shows: joe.gill@bandonthewall.org Best Entertainment Venue (Manchester Tourism Awards) Best Small Venue NW (NME Poll) Best Night Out (Manchester Tourism Awards)
Keywords:
Pubs, Bars, Art School, Night Clubs, Night Clubs & Bars, Whiskey, Live Music Venues, Hotel, Music, Religious Organisations, Social Club, Arts Education, Value, Good Service, Convention Center, Sound Systems, Non-Profit Organisation, Arts and Entertainment, Free Lucky Dip, Music Production Studios, Non Profit Venue, Rattle and Roll
Products
Books
Services
catering, groups, walkins, dinner, drinks, live music, live entertainment, Food
Categories
concert venue, arts/entertainment/nightlife
Facilities
dinner, drinks, disabled access, evening meals, family friendly, function room, live music, smoking area, wifi
Band on the Wall is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Exctinig place

, more than 2 years ago

Are you bored? I was bored too so I went to this night club. It was worth the trial! The men are beautiful, blondes, brunette, sexy and you can flirt with them of course… The prices are correct, and you will enjoy yourself immensely. So if you would like to have an exciting night among beautiful women… I can highly recommend this place.
#Bored#Night#Club#Blondes#Flirt
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Band on the Wall

4.68 from 5

Excellent

1130 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Band on the Wall!

Do you know Band on the Wall? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 31 Swan St
    M4 5JZ  Manchester
    0161 312 1085
  2. 37 Swan St.
    M4 5JZ  Manchester
    0161 839 4424
  3. 8 Swan Street
    M4 5JN  Manchester
    0161 835 3815
  4. 109 Oldham St
    M4 1LW  Manchester
    0161 819 2970
  5. 39-41 Edge St
    M4 1HW  Manchester
    0161 832 9245
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies