Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Building Design Partnership

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Manchester

Date of inspection:

13 June 2017

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 21 April 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 6 min.
5 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Reg. office address
PO BOX 85 11 DUCIE STREET, PICCADILLY BASIN, M60 3JA, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
02207415
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/12/1998 - TOPICHANDLE LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
71129 - Other engineering activities
74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Date of Incorporation
22 Dec 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

BDP is the largest interdisciplinary practice of architects, designers, engineers and urbanists in Europe.

We work closely with users, clients and the community to create special places for living, working, shopping, culture and learning across Europe, Africa, Asia and Australia.


Company description
Founded in 1961, we now employ more than 1200 architects, designers, engineers, urbanists, sustainability experts, lighting designers and acoustics specialists in 17 studios across the UK, Ireland, Netherlands, UAE, India and associations in France with architecture practice Groupe-6.

BDP has a leading track record in all major sectors including health, education, workplace, retail, urbanism, heritage, housing, transport and leisure.

We combine expertise across disciplines, locations, sectors and all major building types to deliver a truly integrated way of working — resulting in high quality, effective and inspiring built spaces.
Keywords:
Engineers, Environmental Consultants, Urban and Landscape Architecture, Cafe, Leisure, Education, Non-Trading Company, Canteen, Restaurants, Health, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Designers, Shopping, Retail, Business Organisations, Roofing Tiles, Landscape Architects, Studios, Heritage, Culture, Client, Town Planning, Working, Workplace, Town Planners, user, Lighting Designers, Urbanism, Roof System, Acoustic Specialists, Urbanists
Services
Architecture, Engineering, Architectural Services, Design, Building Services, Transport, Housing
Categories
Architects
Bdp is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bdp

5 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bdp!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby The Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers branches

  1. Euxton Lane
    PR7 6TB  Euxton
  2. 117 High Street
    CM12 9AH  Billericay