Blue Gate Capital, Manchester

write review
updated on 31 March 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  1 h 30 min.
1 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
BLUE GATE CAPITAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
18-22 LLOYDS HOUSE, LLOYD STREET, M2 5WA, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
06252776
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/09/2007 - BLUE GATE FINANCE LIMITED
05/07/2007 - FINGLEN LIMITED
SIC Code
66300 - Fund management activities
Date of Incorporation
18 May 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4Th Floor Blackfriars House Parsonage Manchester Lancashire M3 2JA

Description

FSA regulated investment management company which creates and delivers bespoke property opportunities to private investors, institutions and pension funds.


Company description
Established in 2007, Blue Gate Capital is an Investment Management company which creates and delivers investment funds for private investors, institutions and pension funds. We are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority to establish and manage Collective Investment Schemes. This enables us to launch clients’ investment funds efficiently and cost effectively, manage these funds during their lifetime and ensure an orderly closure when appropriate.
Keywords:
Investment Management, Investment Management Company, Fund Management Services
Blue Gate Capital is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Blue Gate Capital!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1st Floor, Lloyds House, 18 Lloyd Street
    M2 5WA  Manchester
    0161 639 0040
  2. Lloyds House, 18-, 22 Lloyd Street
    M2 5WA  Manchester
    0161 832 8321
  3. 48-50, Brazennose St
    M2 5EB  Manchester
    0161 834 1010
  4. Alexandra Buildings 28 Queen Street
    M2 5HX  Manchester
    0161 834 0300
  5. Cotton House, 12-18 Queen Street
    M2 5HS  Manchester
    0800 731 0300
  6. 49 Peter St
    M2 3NG  Manchester
    0800 634 9191
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies