Brabners Services Limited, Manchester

Write review
updated on 02/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 19 min.
11 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRABCO SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
RSM, 3 HARDMAN STREET, M3 3HF, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04673282
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/03/2012 - BRABNERS LIMITED
10/04/2003 - BRABCO 308 LIMITED
SIC Code
82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Date of Incorporation
20 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O C/O Brabners Chaffe Steert Horton House Exchange Flags Liverpool L2 3YL

Description

Last year we created 10, 045 happy clients because our 216 lawyers know their stuff. We use our experience to provide creative solutions to clients’ problems with the emphasis on results, service delivery and value for money. We have expanded rapidly in recent years, enabling us to provide a greater range of services and increased strength in depth. We recruit and retain a team of highly motivated and skilled professionals and support staff, committed to delivering effective, client-focused legal services. Our pro-active approach is constructive, committed and down to earth and we work closely with our clients to provide commercially realistic solutions to their legal problems.


Keywords:
Office Management, Mergers & Acquisitions, Non-Trading Company, Business Organisations, Financial Advisors, Commercials, Child, Office Administration Services, Company & Commercial, Crime General, Debt and bankruptcy personal, Dispute resolution civil mediation, Dispute resolution commercial mediation, Family general, Immigration nationality and citizenship, Insolvency and restructuring business, Landlord and Tenant Residential, Litigation General, Private client Probate, Private client trusts, Private Client Wills, Administrative & Public Law, Energy & Natural Resources
Services
Administrative and public law, Advocacy, Agriculture, Banking, Charities, Children, Clinical negligence, Commercial litigation, Commercial property, Company and commercial, Construction, Conveyancing - residential, Corporate finance, Crime - general, Debt and bankruptcy - personal, Debt recovery, Defamation, Dispute resolution - civil mediation, Dispute resolution - commercial mediation, Employment, Energy and natural resources, Environment, European Community law, Family - general, Financial services, Immigration - nationality and citizenship, Information Technology, Insolvency and restructuring - business, Insurance, Intellectual property, Landlord and tenant - residential, Licensing gaming and betting, Litigation - general, Media, Entertainment and sport, Mergers and acquisitions, Neighbour disputes, Pensions, Personal injury, Planning, Private client - Probate, Private client - trusts, Private client - Wills, Professional negligence, Tax, Residential Conveyancing
Categories
Dormant Companies, Solicitors, Construction Companies
Brabners Services Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Brabners Services Limited

3.6 from 5

Average

22 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Brabners Services Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. C/O Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp, 3 Hardman Street
    M3 3HF  Manchester
    0344 826 0625
  2. Rsm, 3 Hardman Street
    M3 3HF  Manchester
  3. 10th floor
    M3 3HF  Manchester
    0161 519 7648
  4. 3 Hardman Street
    M3 3HF  Manchester
    0161 830 4000
  5. 3 Hardman Street Spinningfields
    M3 3AT  Manchester
    0161 817 7500
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies