Bridge Insurance Brokers Limited, Manchester

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 52 min.
1 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRIDGE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
COBAC HOUSE, 14-16 CHARLOTTE STREET, M1 4FL, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
00996284
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/05/2003 - BRIDGE INSURANCE BROKERS(MANCHESTER)LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
65202 - Non-life reinsurance
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
07 Dec 1970
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Stage Safe Insurance for Amateur Theatre, Arts & Cultural groups throughout the UK. From Amateur Dramatic to Little Theatre, Arts & Cultural to dance & Education - Stage Safe has a solution.


Keywords:
Insurance, Insurance Agents, Insurance Agency, Non-Life Insurance, Insurance Brokers, Non-Life Reinsurance, Art Insurance, Insurance for Businesses, Life Insurance Brokers, Independent, Taps, Drama, Play, Festivals, Insurance Other, Stages, Props, Sets, Act, Public Liability, Fringes, Majorettes, Glee, Theatre Events, Bridge Insurance Brokers, Edinburgh Fringe Insurance
Products
Costumes
Services
Entertainment
Categories
Entertainers
Bridge Insurance Brokers Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bridge Insurance Brokers Limited

4.3 from 5

Good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bridge Insurance Brokers Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 19-21 George Street
    M1 4HE  Manchester
    07775 066788
  2. 14 a Brazennose Street
    M2 6LW  Manchester
    0161 839 8012
  3. 76 Market St
    M1 1AA  Manchester
    07887652871
  4. Lower Mosley Street
    M2 3WS  Manchester
    0161 907 9000
  5. Hallé Concerts Society, The Bridgewater Hall, Lower Mosley Street
    M2 3WS  Manchester
    0161 237 7000

  6.   Manchester
    0161 798 4433
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies