Brookstore Ltd, Manchester

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 36 min.
1 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
BROOKSTORE LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 CITY ROAD EAST, M15 4PN, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04887339
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/01/2005 - GUNNING MAINTENANCE LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
04 Sep 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

They are a well known company based in North West England who boast a wealth of knowledge and experience in office interior design, electrical services and warehouse supplies. Our in-house project management team can oversee your project from the initial design right through to the completed works.We understand that making use of all given space is crucial, however you still need to ensure that your staff are comfortable and productive. Our design services do just this. We will work closely with you, the client, to both understand your needs and objectives and deliver a tailor-made solution to meet your requirements and budget.


Keywords:
Intruder Alarm Systems, Commercial Electrician, Racking & Storage Products, Electrical Survey, CCTV Systems Installation, Raised Floor, Remote Control System
Products
office interiors, cctv systems, intruder alarm system, remote control systems, security lighting, satellite systems, Office Furniture, Chairs, Shelving, Filing Cabinets, Glass Partitions, Office Workstation
Services
electrical services, electrical design, electrical installations, electrical surveys, cctv system installation, intruder alarm system installation, remote control system installation, chairs, commercial storage, document storage, filing cabinets, office furniture, office storage, office workstations, partitioning, partitioning services & equipment, storage lockers, storage units, racking, mobile shelving, Suspended Ceilings, Mezzanine Floors, Glass Partitions, Office Installations, data cabling, raised floors, computer aided design, pallet racking systems, drive in racking, shelving systems, rack safety inspections, racking repairs, lockers and benching, live storage and conveyor systems, cabinets and small part storage, two tier storage systems, warehouse planning, project management, led lighting, electrician commercial, warehouse signage, warehouse safety, industrial partions, commercial decoration, industrial flooring, line marking, CAD Design
Categories
Dormant Companies
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Brookstore Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brookstore Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. GRIFFIN COURT, 201 CHAPEL STREET
    M3 5EQ  Salford
  2. GRIFFIN COURT, 201 CHAPEL STREET
    M3 5EQ  Salford
  3. RIVERSIDE, NEW BAILEY STREET
    M3 5FS  Salford
  4. RIVERSIDE, NEW BAILEY STREET
    M3 5FS  Salford
  5. 4 THE COTTAGES, DEVA CENTRE
    M3 7BE  Manchester
    0161 832 6600
  6. New Bailey Street
    M3 5FS  Salford
    0800 988 8189
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies