Bruntwood Business Centres Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
BRUNTWOOD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
ALBERT SQUARE, M2 6LW, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
06020655
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BRUNTWOOD LIMITED
ABNEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SIC Code
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
06 Dec 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
City Tower Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BT United Kingdom

Description

1 New York Street is Bruntwood's latest office development in Manchester city centre. Designed by award winning office architects Denton Corker Marshall, 1 New York Street offers 107, 000 sq ft offices in Manchester, with a BREEAM Excellent rating. Ready in autumn 2009, 1 New York Street will offer some of the highest quality offices in Manchester and will be supported by world class customer service and facilities management.


Company description
Offices are available for 1 to 25 years on flexible terms. You can even move seamlessly within our 90 office buildings throughout Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool and Birmingham if your office requirements change, within the terms of your office lease.

All office can be designed by our project management team to meet your individual needs, seeing you through from a blank canvas to a bespoke office.

As a Bruntwood office customer you'll benefit from our on-site customer service team who manage the building on a daily basis and deal with all of your office requirements, leaving you free to get on with running your business.
The Exchange and 1 New York Street offices sit next to each other in Manchester and are home to a series of secret tunnels. Constructed underneath the Manchester offices in the 1950s they were designed to ensure the Manchester communications network was protected in the event of attack. The tunnels underneath the offices were removed from the official secrecy list in 1968. Now they are still utilised as a way of distributing communication networks throughout Manchester.
We are a privately owned commercial property company who offer office space, serviced offices, virtual offices, retail space and meeting rooms. With over 30 years experience of providing great offices we’ve learnt a few things about what’s important to our customers and have taken the expectations many businesses have of a landlord and turned them on their head. Our customers have told us that the essential elements of our promise are a wide choice of offices, commercial flexibility, customer service and long-term value for money.
In our portfolio of 101 buildings we cater for businesses who occupy entire buildings to those who require one desk and everything in between
The variety of office styles we can offer is just as impressive.
Keywords:
Property Management, Real Estate Management, Business Centre, Office Rental, Office Space, Serviced Offices, Offices to Let, Meeting Rooms, Estate Agents, Real Estate, Hotel, Office, Companies, Commercial Property, Lifts, Property Rental, Commercial Space, Retail Space, Bruntwood Estates, On-Site Car Parking
Services
Air Conditioning
Bruntwood Business Centres Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bruntwood Business Centres Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Centurion House;129 Deansgate
    M3 3WR  Manchester
    0161 244 8640
  2. 129 Deansgate
    M3 3WR  Manchester
    0161 930 8499
  3. C/O MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH 11TH FLOOR CENTURION HOUSE, 129 DEANSGATE
    M3 3WR  Manchester
  4. 11TH FLOOR, CENTURION HOUSE 129 DEANSGATE
    M3 3WR  Manchester
  5. St. Johns House, 2-10 Queen Street
    M2 5JB  Manchester
    0161 831 5250
  6. 123 DEANSGATE
    M3 2BU  Manchester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies