CAR SALES, Manchester

1 Review
write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Opening Times

MondayMo**
09:30 – 19:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 19:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 17:30
SundaySu
10:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 12 min.
8 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
AMXZ LTD
Reg. office address
1370 OLDHAM ROAD, NEWTON HEATH, M40 1EZ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
07359025
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/04/2013 - MANCHESTER CAR SALES LTD
VAT Number
117 8842 91
SIC Code
45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
27 Aug 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
16 Hollybank Close Droylsden Manchester M43 7SP United Kingdom

Description

With an extensive range of second hand cars featuring all makes and models, Manchester Car Sales can provide the right car at the right price. We have built our reputation on quality service, a reputation we are proud of. With so much choice on second hand cars you will not need to go elsewhere. Get the best prices and widest choice on quality used cars, contact us today.


Keywords:
Car Dealers
CAR SALES is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

Recently changed to this name but Same set up all to avoid paying a ccj from a customer to whom a dud motor was sold.

Poor

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 10 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for CAR SALES!

Do you know CAR SALES? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 485 Oldham Rd
    M35 9AB  Failsworth
    0161 684 8071
  2. Morton Street
    M35 0BN  Failsworth
  3. Morton Street
    M35 0BN  Failsworth
    0161 684 9591
  4. 16 RELIANCE TRADING ESTATE
    M40 3AG  Manchester
    0161 683 5499
  5. Sandfield House, Morton St, Failsworth
    M35 0BN  Failsworth
    0161 681 3473
  6. 248 Oldham Road
    M35 0HB  Failsworth
    07446 879691
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies