Carlick, Manchester

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 14 h 52 min.
1 day 14 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
CARLICK CONTRACT FURNITURE LIMITED
Reg. office address
JUNCTION BUSINESS PARK RAKE LANE, SWINTON, M27 8LR, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
01089809
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/08/2010 - S.CARLICK & SONS LIMITED
SIC Code
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Date of Incorporation
04 Jan 1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Carlick is a leading British manufacturer & supplier of contract furniture and bespoke joinery to major pub, bar and restaurant groups throughout the UK. We offer a professional bespoke service to our clients to meet their exacting requirements. Our diverse product range includes classic, traditional and contemporary furniture, fixed seating, outdoor and reclaimed furniture.


Company description
Carlick is a leading British manufacturer & supplier of contract furniture and bespoke joinery to major pub, bar and restaurant groups throughout the UK. We offer a professional bespoke service to our clients to meet their exacting requirements. Our diverse product range includes classic, traditional and contemporary furniture, fixed seating, outdoor and reclaimed furniture. Established for 40 years, Carlick has become a supplier of choice for many of the leading PLCs operating branded chain pubs, bars and restaurants. The company was originally established in 1973 as a family business, manufacturing contract furniture for the hospitality and leisure sector. In 2007, the business was acquired by its current executive management team in a multi million pound buy-out backed by private equity funding from North West entrepreneur, Martin Ainscough.
Today, the business is operated by a professional management team with over 30 years combined experience in the contract furniture sector and it has become a supplier of choice for many of the leading PLCs operating multiple branded chains within the bar, restaurant and hotel markets. The business has grown substantially in recent years developing an enviable client list which has positioned it as one of the leading operators in the UK contract furniture market. The company now employs a workforce in excess of 90 employees and operates from a modern 85, 000 sq ft facility based near Manchester city centre. Our strategy has always focused on becoming the manufacturer of choice for our customers. This unique approach has led us to develop a reputation in the industry which is synonymous with customer focused service levels, high quality products and specialist knowledge.
Our experienced team can project manage your furniture requirements from the initial design and concept stage to the final installation. Our reputation has been built on providing a bespoke and professional service which focuses on attention to detail. Our aim…
Keywords:
Furniture Manufacturers & Designers
Products
Side Chairs, Arm Chairs, Stools, Tables, Bespoke Furniture, 3 Seater, Champagne Tables, Chaise, Sofas, Benches, Seating, High Stools, Boardroom Tables
Services
furniture manufacturing
Categories
Furniture Manufacturers
Brands
Bourbon, Cardinal, Azura, Chelford, Altoona, Table Tops
Carlick is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Carlick!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 263 Pendlebury Road
    M27 6FF  Pendlebury
    0161 794 1019
  2. Labtec Street
    M27 8SE  Pendlebury
    0161 793 9333
  3. 417 Chorley Road
    M27 9UQ  Swinton
    0161 728 4593
  4. 25 Priestley Road
    M28 2LX  Manchester
    0161 794 1644
  5. Unit 6
    M25 9WD  Manchester
    0161 738 1314
  6. 132 Manchester Road
    BL4 8QR  Kearsley
    01204 701171
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies