Cascade Kenhar Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 15:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 5 min.
5 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
CASCADE (U.K.) LIMITED
Reg. office address
3 KELBROOK ROAD, M11 2DD, Manchester, Greater Manchester
Company Number
01986500
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/10/2007 - CASCADE KENHAR LIMITED
27/08/1999 - KENHAR PRODUCTS LTD.
SIC Code
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Date of Incorporation
06 Feb 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Leading the world in quality material handling products for lift trucks


Keywords:
Sideshifters, Reels, Engineers, Manufacturing, Cascade, Hydraulic Valves, Hose Reel, Afc, Rotators, Epr, Push Pull, Lift Truck Attachments, Efc, Lifting Equipment Manufacturers, Palletless Handling, Carton Clamps, Cfi, Drum Dumper, Handling Equipment Manufacturers, Arm Clamp, Bale Clamp, Bolt-on Forks, Carpet Pole, Kenhar, Single Double Pallet Handler, Slip Sheet, Fork Clamp, Load Extender
Cascade Kenhar Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cascade Kenhar Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ashton New Road
    M11 4BD  Manchester
    0161 230 8928
  2. 248 Manor Rd
    M43 6JD  Droylsden
    0161 370 0550
  3. UNIT 1E BEEHIVE MILL, JERSEY STREET
    M4 6JG  Manchester
  4. Tower 12 18-22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields
    M3 3BZ  Manchester
    01709 724718
  5. Tower 12 18/22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields
    M3 3BZ  Manchester
    0800 622 6222
  6. Tower 12 18-22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields
    M3 3BZ  Manchester
    01709 724700
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies