Castlefield Gallery, Manchester

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
12:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
12:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
12:00 – 17:30
SundaySu
12:00 – 17:30
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 26 min.
2 h 26 min

Office hours: Tue-Fri, 10am-6pm

Official Data

Official Name
CASTLEFIELD GALLERY
Reg. office address
2 HEWITT STREET, KNOTT MILL, M15 4GB, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
01838334
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/04/2000 - CASTLEFIELD GALLERY LIMITED
26/01/2000 - MANCHESTER ARTISTS STUDIO ASSOCIATION
SIC Code
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
03 Aug 1984
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Contemporary art exhibitions, events and visitor information for Castlefield Gallery in Manchester UK Established in 1984 Castlefield Gallery is one of the UK's longest running and most successful artist run gallery spaces.


Keywords:
Performing Arts Venues, Art Facilities, Castlefield Gallery
Products
Art, Contemporary Art
Services
Art Exhibition
Categories
art gallery, local business
Castlefield Gallery is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Castlefield Gallery

4.3 from 5

Good

23 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Castlefield Gallery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. BARCLAY HOUSE, 35 WHITWORTH STREET WEST
    M1 5NG  Manchester
  2. Liverpool Rd
    M3 4FP  Manchester
    0161 832 2244
  3. 54-56, Whitworth St West
    M1 5WW  Manchester
    0161 615 0500
  4. 14 a Brazennose Street
    M2 6LW  Manchester
    0161 839 8012
  5. PEOPLE'S HISTORY MUSEUM LEFT BANK, SPINNINGFIELDS
    M3 3ER  Manchester
    0161 838 9190
  6. Manchester Museum, The University of Manchester, Oxford Road
    M13 9PL  Manchester
    0161 275 2648
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies