CEDE FOUNDATION, Manchester

updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 10 h 49 min.
2 days 10 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
CEDE FOUNDATION
Reg. office address
35 BROOK AVENUE, M19 3DQ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
06571807
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/08/2015 - CHILD EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT (CEDE) TRUST FUND
SIC Code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
21 Apr 2008
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Social Services, Social Care, Educational Services, Training Courses, Adult Education
Services
Child Day Care
CEDE FOUNDATION is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for CEDE FOUNDATION!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 747 Stockport Rd
    M19 3AR  Manchester
    0161 850 5717
  2. 817A Stockport Road
    M19 3BS  Manchester
    0161 870 6633
  3. 893 Stockport Road
    M19 3PG  Manchester
    0161 256 2717
  4. 523 Stockport Rd
    M12 4LL  Manchester
    0161 225 9293
  5. Unit 7, Longsight Business Park, Hamilton Road
    M13 0PD  Manchester
    0161 222 9779
  6. 526 HYDE ROAD
    M18 7AA  Manchester
    07786 988091
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies