Check-a-Contract, Manchester

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 35 min.
3 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
TACT LAW LTD
Reg. office address
JUBILEE HOUSE, 31-33 MEADOW LANE, NG10 2FE, LONG EATON, Derbyshire
Company Number
09695965
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/06/2017 - CHECK-A-CONTRACT LTD
SIC Code
69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
21 Jul 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Affordable Contract Checking Service - Send us your agreement and a qualified solicitor or lawyer will evaluate and clarify your contract or agreement. Affordable Contract Checking Service - Send us your contract and a qualified solicitor or lawyer will evaluate and clarify your document.


Company description
Save On Legal Fees - TOP UK Lawyers, Affordable Contract Checking - We check all the small print - And save you up to 90% in legal fees!

Send us your agreement, contract or legal paperwork and a qualified solicitor will evaluate and clarify the document. We make sure there are no vaguely worded provisions, exclusions or limitations in the contract and return a revision of your agreement. Save On Legal Fees - TOP UK Lawyers, Affordable Contract Checking - We check all the small print - And save you up to 90% in legal fees! Send us your agreement, contract or legal paperwork and a qualified solicitor will evaluate and clarify the document. We make sure there are no vaguely worded provisions, exclusions or limitations in the contract and return a revision of your agreement.
Keywords:
Professional Services, Patent Agents, Law, Local Services, Contracts of Employment, Contract Checking
Services
Legal Advice, Legal Services, Home Improvements
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer
Service Areas
UK Wide
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Check-a-Contract is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Check-a-Contract!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Products & Services

Pro Contract Checking Service Unlimited Pages Turnaround 48 hours maximum Telephone Support 129 GBP

Plus Contract Checking Service Up to 7 Pages Turnaround 48 hours maximum 79 GBP

Basic Contract Checking Service Up to 3 Pages Turnaround 72 hours maximum 49 GBP
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 83 Ducie Street
    M1 2JQ  Manchester
    0161 314 4456
  2. 83 Ducie Street
    M1 2JQ  Manchester
    0161 401 0225
  3. 132-134 Great Ancoats St
    M4 6DE  Manchester
    07929 854373
  4. 83 Ducie Street
    M1 2JQ  Manchester
    0161 738 1115
  5. 83 Ducie Street
    M1 2JQ  Manchester
    0121 448 3494
  6. 83 Ducie St
    M1 2JQ  Manchester
    0800 011 9854
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies