Connex Education Manchester

updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
07:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 19 min.
3 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
GROCO 403 LIMITED
Reg. office address
34 - 36 CHURCH ROAD, PR4 6UR, Tarleton, Lancashire
Company Number
05453464
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/01/2017 - BEN DOVER LIMITED
23/01/2017 - CONNEX EDUCATION LIMITED
21/07/2015 - CONNEX HOLDINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Date of Incorporation
16 May 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Hanover House Hanover Street Liverpool L1 3DZ

Description

Opening Times: 7:30am - 6pm.


Company description
Connex Education are a Supply Teaching agency whose key aim is filling Supply Teaching Vacancies with the best supply Teachers, Teaching Assistants, Nursery nurses and SEN specialists for day to day, short or long term placements.
Keywords:
Recruitment Agencies, Temporary Employment Agencies
Services
teachers recruiting, teaching assistants recruiting, sen specialists recruiting, nursery nurses recruiting
Connex Education Manchester is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Connex Education Manchester!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Connex Education branches

  1. BIRD HALL LANE
    SK3 0XA  Stockport
  2. Flag House, Barbauld Street
    WA1 1EX  Warrington
  3. BOLD LANE
    WA9 4TZ  Clock Face
  4. MARSH LANE
    PR1 8UQ  Preston
  5. GLYDEGATE
    BD5 0BQ  Bradford