Crantock Bakery, Manchester

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 19 h 44 min.
1 day 19 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
CRANTOCK BAKERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
SPINNINGFIELDS, M3 3EB, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04467502
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/10/2002 - MC250 LIMITED
SIC Code
10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
Date of Incorporation
21 Jun 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Hand crimped Cornish pasties from Cornwall's best manufacturer of bake off products.


Company description
Winner Best Cornish Pasty - 2011 Great British Pie Awards
Keywords:
Bakery, Food Manufacturers, Bakers Manufacturers & Wholesalers, Pasties, Cornish Pasties, Frozen Products, Frozen Foods, Food Wholesale, Food & Beverage Company, Ingredients, Vegetarian Food, Food Suppliers, Fresh, Poultry Meat Products Manufacturer, Meat and Poultry Products, Manufactures, Frozen, Food Wholesale and Suppliers, Ready Meals, Processing Equipment, Baking Ingredients, Cooking Ingredients, Meat Product Manufacturers, Cornwall, Cornish, Dough, Bake, Vegetarian Products, Wholesale Food Suppliers, Pastie, Bake off, Cornish Pastie, Cornish Pasty Bakery, Cornish Pasty Company, Cornish Pasty Shops, Halal Pasty, Vegetarian Pasty
Products
Pastry, Sausage Rolls, Pork Pies, Pies, Desserts
Categories
Catering Suppliers
Crantock Bakery is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Crantock Bakery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Terras Farm
    TR2 4EX  Grampound Road
    01726 882383
  2. Victoria Industrial Estate, Talgarrek House
    PL26 8LX  Roche
    01726 891000
  3. Unit 2A/2B Victoria Business Park
    PL26 8LX  Roche
    01726 891110
  4. Unit 5, Victoria Business Park
    PL26 8LX  Roche
    01726 891445
  5. PENVERCOE FARM
    PL30 5LY  Ruthern Bridge
    01208 831300
  6. Kilhallon Farm
    PL24 2RL  Kilhallon
    01726 814926
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies