Craven Gilpin & Sons (1982) Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 10/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

CGC Events (Garforth)

Business type:

Other catering premises

Local authority:

Leeds

Date of inspection:

25 April 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 12 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 21 min.
6 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
CGC EVENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HUNTS BANK APPROACH, M3 1AR, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
00390173
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/05/2004 - CRAVEN GILPIN AND SONS (1982) LIMITED
SIC Code
56210 - Event catering activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Oct 1944
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Whether planning a personal or business event, CGC Events are the first choice event caterer in Leeds and Yorkshire to give you a day to remember.


Keywords:
Caring Premises, Party, Barbecue, Mobile Bar, Anniversary Party, Christening Party, Event Lunches, Food & Drink Delivery
Products
Hog Roast, Party Food, Spit Roast
Services
Conference Catering, anniversary parties, barbecues, birthday parties, catering equipment hire, christening parties, christmas parties, corporate events, crockery hire, event services, food & drink - delivered, function hire services, fundays, glassware hire, hog roasts, linen hire, lunch events, marquee & tent hire, mobile bars, mobile catering, outside catering, parties, party venues, spit roasts, table hire, themed events, wedding caterers, Racecourse catering, Stadia catering, Catering, Event Catering, Food Catering, Cater Hire, Buffet Catering
Categories
Caterers, Catering Companies, Wedding Caterers
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Craven Gilpin & Sons (1982) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Craven Gilpin & Sons (1982) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. SUPREME HOUSE, LOTHERTON WAY
    LS25 2JY  Garforth
  2. 10 Fusion Point
    LS25 2GH  Garforth
    0113 232 0118
  3. 2, RUTLAND CLOSE
    LS25 7JH  Kippax
    0113 286 6271
  4. 97 Great North Road
    LS25 4AF  Micklefield
    0113 287 6036
  5. 32 Station Rd
    LS25 7LB  Leeds
    0113 287 7090
  6. 8 Martin Ct
    LS15 9AP  Leeds
    0113 260 1496
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies