Creative Support Manchester Community Services

updated on 11 November 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Creative Support Ltd

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Manchester

Date of inspection:

13 September 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 17 November 2019

Opening Times

MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
CREATIVE SUPPORT (CORNERHOUSE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
WELLINGTON HOUSE, 131 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH, SK1 3TS, STOCKPORT, Greater Manchester
Company Number
05875076
Previous Names
14/07/2008 - VISUALSTYLE (CORNERHOUSE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
13 Jul 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Creative Support are People Focused Services. Work with us to make a difference. Contact details and information about providers of housing and support for people with mental health needs and learning disabilities.


Company description
Creative Support is a high quality provider of person centred social care services for people with learning disabilities, mental health and other needs. To support our service users we provide a range of services to meet their differing needs, including supported living, supported housing, residential care, community and home support, floating support, extra-care and day services. We work with people who have a wide spectrum of needs, ranging from those who require short term support to regain their independence to people with complex needs who require intensive support to enjoy a good quality of life. Creative Support also develops and manages high quality housing to provide supported accommodation. As well as owning and managing our own houses and flats, we manage many properties belonging to our partner housing associations.
Keywords:
Charities, Non-Profit Organisation, Estate Agents, Real Estate, Local Business, Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Social Services
Services
social care services, learning disabilities support, supported housing, residential care, home support, day services
Creative Support Manchester Community Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Creative Support Manchester Community Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Creative Support branches

  1. ,,,,M15
    M15 5FZ  Manchester
  2. 7 Amherst Road
    M14 6UG  Manchester
  3. 164-166 St Albans Avenue
    OL6 8TU  Ashton-Under-Lyne
  4. 10 Shawe Road
    M41 5DL  Urmston
  5. 131 Wellington Rd S, Wellington House
    SK1 3TS  Stockport