Crossroads Care (Manchester) Ltd

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 18/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
CROSSROADS CARE CHESHIRE, MANCHESTER & MERSEYSIDE LIMITED
Reg. office address
OVERTON HOUSE, WEST STREET, CW12 1JY, CONGLETON, Cheshire
Company Number
03554493
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/11/2012 - CROSSROADS CARE CHESHIRE EAST, MANCHESTER AND TAMESIDE LIMITED
12/04/2011 - CHESHIRE EAST CROSSROADS CARING FOR CARERS LTD.
25/11/2008 - MACCLESFIELD AND DISTRICT CROSSROADS 'CARING FOR CARERS' LIMITED
21/07/2003 - MACCLESFIELD AND DISTRICT CROSSROADS LIMITED
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
28 Apr 1998
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Crossroads Care Cheshire East, Manchester & Tameside is a registered charity and company limited by guarantee. Our aim is to relieve the stresses experienced by carers whose caring responsibilities may be due to a loved ones disability, illness or age. CCCEMT provides a range of high quality services including short breaks within the home, a palliative care service, support groups for those with a physical disability, early onset dementia or Aspergers Syndrome and a Young Carers project.


Keywords:
Charities, Home Care Services, Home Care, Charitable Organisations, Dementia Care, Social Services, Learning Difficulties, Mental Health Support, Old Age 65, Physical Disability, Domiciliary Services, Carers Break
Services
carer breaks, palliative care, supporting carers
Categories
Domiciliary Service
Crossroads Care (Manchester) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Crossroads Care (Manchester) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 64 SPATH ROAD
    M20 2GT  Manchester
  2. 141 Barlow Moor Road
    M20 2PQ  Manchester
    0161 434 6582
  3. 155 Barlow Moor Rd
    M20 2YA  Manchester
    0161 445 3776
  4. 2 Copson St, Engage House
    M20 3HE  Manchester
    0161 246 6120
  5. 12 Allanson Road
    M22 4HL  Manchester
    0161 613 6477
  6. OLD MOAT SURE START CHILDREN'S CENTRE OLD MOAT LANE
    M20 1DE  Manchester
    0161 434 9225
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies