Cuddy Demolition & Dismantling Ltd, Manchester

updated on 24 May 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 1 min.
10 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
CUDDY DEMOLITION & DISMANTLING LTD
Reg. office address
SPINNINGFIELDS, M3 3EB, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02892963
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
AICEA LIMITED
SIC Code
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
43110 - Demolition
43120 - Site preparation
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
31 Jan 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Cuddy Group Multi Disciplined Contractor


Company description
Cuddy Group, one of the UK's leading multi-disciplinary contractors in demolition, asbestos removal, land remediation and civil engineering servicing primarily the construction and development industry
Keywords:
Civil Engineers, Demolition Contractors, Dismantling Contractors, Demolition Experts, Demolition Companies, Decommissioning, Demolition & Dismantling Contractors, Civil Engineering Companies, Plant and Equipment, Ospreys Rugby, Remediation and Geo Technical, Cuddy Group, Osprey, Site Preparation Services, Remediation, Asbestos
Services
civil engineering, asbestos removal, demolition, Site Preparation, Cleaning Services, Construction Management, Groups
Categories
Builders
Cuddy Demolition & Dismantling Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Cuddy Demolition & Dismantling Ltd

4. from 5

Average

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Cuddy Demolition & Dismantling Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry