David Gavin, Manchester

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
11:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
11:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
Spring Bank Holiday
Mo*
Closed
TuesdayTu
11:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
11:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
11:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  16 h 42 min.
16 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
DAVID GAVIN DESIGN LIMITED
Reg. office address
216 BURTON ROAD, WEST DIDSBURY, M20 8LW, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
05375691
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/10/2006 - SANCTUM DESIGN LTD
08/04/2005 - LITTLE JOHNSON LIMITED
SIC Code
47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
25 Feb 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
192 College Road Manchester M16 0AA

Description

Keywords:
Interior Designers, Carpet and Rug Retailers, Floor covering, Carpet Shops, Rug Shops, Wallpaper Shops
Services
Upholstery, Furniture Upholstery
Categories
Upholsterers
David Gavin is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for David Gavin!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 232 BURTON RD
    M20 2LW  Manchester
    0161 445 4596
  2. 163 Burton Road
    M20 2LN  Manchester
    07854257602
  3. 516 WILMSLOW ROAD
    M20 4BS  Manchester
  4. 2 Warburton St
    M20 6WA  Manchester
    0161 434 6278
  5. PROGRESS HOUSE, 396 WILMSLOW ROAD
    M20 3BN  Manchester
  6. 4A Church Road
    M22 4WL  Manchester
    0161 946 0113
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies