David Moore Butchers, Manchester

1 Review
write review
updated on 13 May 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Moore`s Butchers

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Trafford

Date of inspection:

11 February 2016

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 19 May 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 17 min.
1 day 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
DAVID MOORE Q BUTCHER LIMITED
Reg. office address
479 MOORSIDE ROAD, M41 8TW, Urmston, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04533492
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/11/2002 - GILTSMOOR LTD
SIC Code
47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
12 Sep 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
74 Compstall Road Romiley Stockport Cheshire SK6 4DE United Kingdom

Description

Keywords:
Butchers, Meat Retail, Butchery, Cuts of Meat, Butchering, Meat Suppliers, Butcher Shop, Retailers, Boning
Products
Meat Products
Services
Trimming
David Moore Butchers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Kris Jackson

, more than 2 years ago

Best Butchers Ever.......Perfect Meats at Perfect Prices, Friendly staff. I love this place

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 1 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for David Moore Butchers!

Do you know David Moore Butchers? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Court, Kestrel Rd
    M17 1SF  Trafford Park
    0161 872 6752
  2. Chadwick Road
    M30 0WU  Eccles
    0161 707 4767
  3. Kings Park, Mosley Rd
    M17 1QA  Manchester
    0161 876 8111
  4. Arndale Centre, Chester Road
    M32 9BB  Stretford
    0161 865 2121
  5. Atlantic Street
    WA14 5BJ  Broadheath
    01206 573688
  6. CHADDOCK LANE
    M29 7JY  Astley
    01942 882555
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies