DIRECT LINEN TEXTILES INTERNATIONAL LTD, Manchester

Write review
updated on 02/03/2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  5 h 42 min.
5 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
DIRECT LINEN TEXTILES INTERNATIONAL LTD
Reg. office address
182 Bradford Road, M40 7AS, Manchester
Company Number
06659881
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/07/2012 - DIRECT-LINEN.CO.UK LTD
SIC Code
13923 - manufacture of household textiles
Date of Incorporation
30 Jul 2008
Previous addresses
16 Upper Camp Street, Salford, M7 2ZN
182 Bradford Road, Manchester, M40 7BW

Description

Buy custom tablecloths, napkins, chair covers, table runners direct from our factory. You can also purchase table protectors, towels, pvc wipe-clean, and placemats.


Company description
Samples, Tracking, and Legalities Arrivals Insider International Trade 2013 Award in North West Manufacturing Direct Linen Textiles International Ltd is an award-winning company manufacturing and supplying high-quality table and hospitality linen to the public and trade since 2007. Most recently Direct Linen was honoured to win the Insider International Trade 2013 Award in North West Manufacturing category, competing amongst other large companies all over the North West. These awards were run by Insider Media in association with UK Trade & Investment and they are a strong recognition of our company growth and international expansion with no sacrifice on quality of products and service. These awards are run by Salford City Council and demonstrate recognition of Direct Linen's achievements in obtaining multiple patents for new inventions as well as our heavy investment in high-end technology which helps us to keep providing the best quality linen coupled with the best customer service possible.
We are a leading manufacturer and supplier of quality table linen in the UK supplying at extremely competitive prices due to our low cost base. Our Products To meet our orders and to maintain our reputation for fast delivery, we utilise our capacity from our two operational bases to stock thousands of meters of linen from a wide range of materials (plain and non-plain) in a generous selection of colours and shades. We offer several 100% Polyester table linen products which feel like cotton with the resilience of Polyester and stock hundreds of metres of Polycotton and many sizes of cotton tablecloths and napkins.
We also stock hundreds of metres of table protector (table shield and table guardian) now available in several colours and can be cut to any size to the satisfaction of our customers. Sample swatches are available on request which can be placed online or by email. Innovation We pride ourselves in our ability to tailor products to meet the specific needs of customers by
Keywords:
Household Textiles Manufacturer, Tablecloth Manufacturer
DIRECT LINEN TEXTILES INTERNATIONAL LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

DIRECT LINEN TEXTILES INTERNATIONAL LTD

4.81 from 5

Good

130 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for DIRECT LINEN TEXTILES INTERNATIONAL LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Moonlight House, 182, Bradford Road
    M40 7BE  Manchester
    0161 205 6217
  2. Brunswick Mill, Bradford Road
    M40 7EZ  Manchester
    0161 205 1977
  3. Unit 24 Dale House, Vickers Street
    M40 8EF  Manchester
    01612 052584
  4. UNIT 9 VARLEY BUSINESS CENTRE, 36 JAMES STREET
    M40 8EL  Manchester
  5. 4Th Floor, Brunswick Mill, Bradford Rd
    M40 7EZ  Manchester
    0161 205 8721
  6. Unit 1, George Leigh Street
    M4 6BD  Manchester
    01612 051822
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies