Draycott Browne Solicitors, Manchester

write review
updated on 23 April 2019

Opening Times

MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
DRAYCOTT BROWNE LIMITED
Reg. office address
12 OXFORD COURT, M2 3WQ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
07217163
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/01/2014 - CUNNINGHAMS DRAYCOTT BROWNE LIMITED
01/06/2012 - CUNNINGHAMS SOLICITORS LIMITED
25/05/2011 - ZONE LEADER LIMITED
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
Date of Incorporation
08 Apr 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Fourth Floor South Central 11 Peter Street Manchester M2 5QR

Description

Founded in 1998, teams of lawyers from the North West gathered together to develop specialist services in main stream criminal defence, serious crime, commercial fraud and prison law. Since its establishment, Draycott Browne has developed a niche in these specialist legal services. The philosophy of the firm from the outset was to provide the highest quality service to its clients. This commitment to the best standards in legal advice and representation is something the reputation of the firm has thrived upon. In an area of ever changing regulations and practices, Draycott Browne have been able to put together a team of people dedicated in handling that change so that clients get up to date advice and representation from a firm dealing exclusively in the area of criminal defence services.


Keywords:
Legal Professions
Services
Advocacy, Benefits and allowances, Crime - fraud, Crime - general, Human rights, Legal Aid, Legal Services
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer, Law Firm
Draycott Browne Solicitors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Draycott Browne Solicitors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 OXFORD COURT
    M2 3WQ  Manchester
    0161 233 2130
  2. 8 Oxford Court
    M2 3WQ  Manchester
    0161 236 7007
  3. 4 Oxford Court
    M2 3WQ  Manchester
    0161 237 3627
  4. 3 Oxford Street
    M2 3WQ  Manchester
    0161 200 8450
  5. 22 Oxford Court
    M2 3WQ  Manchester
    0161-236 9532
  6. Peter House
    M1 5AN  Manchester
    0161 219 8088
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies