Eastland Compounding, Manchester

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
EASTLAND COMPOUNDING LIMITED
Reg. office address
BANK STREET, CLAYTON, M11 4AS, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04387263
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/04/2002 - HALLCO 733 LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Eastland compounding can help you with your custom compound needs. Please read on to find out our history with custom compounds.


Company description
We are a custom rubber compound manufacturer in Manchester, with TS16949 accreditation. We supply worldwide, with the highest levels of quality and service. We can provide all of your bespoke rubber manufacturing needs. At Eastland Compounding we are committed to the highest standards of integrity.
This core value plays an essential role in our daily business activities. We have the right mix of knowledge, expertise, and technological capability which enables us to deliver high levels of quality and service. Supplying to over 20 countries worldwide, we are a leading supplier in the rubber moulding industry.
We are based in the heart of Manchester, surrounded by World Class developments such as the National Cycling Centre. From our base in the North West of England we operate our own logistics within the UK, and have a close partnership delivering throughout Europe weekly.
Keywords:
Manufacture of Rubber Products, Rubber Products & Suppliers, Rubber Products Supplier, Rubber Manufacturer, Rubber Compound, Rubber, Plastic Product Manufacturer, Professional Services, Medical & Health, Companies, Rubber Compounding
Products
Plastic Products
Categories
Dormant Companies, Pharmacies & Drugstores
Eastland Compounding is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Eastland Compounding

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Eastland Compounding!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. WEST STREET
    M11 4EF  Manchester
  2. 2 KELBROOK ROAD, OPENSHAW
    M11 2QA  Manchester
    0845 270 2919
  3. Philips Park Road
    M11 3FU  Manchester
    0161 274 4010
  4. PHILIPS PARK ROAD, BESWICK
    M11 3FU  Manchester
  5. 1 Wolverton Street
    M11 2ET  Manchester
    0844 414 5145
  6. 55 Old Church Street
    M40 2JN  Manchester
    0161 681 2928
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies