Emerge, Manchester

write review
updated on 27 July 2018

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  5 h 3 min.
5 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
EMERGE RECYCLING LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNITS E1-4 NEW SMITHFIELD MARKET, OPENSHAW, M11 2WJ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03819791
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/04/2009 - AWARE NW (ACTION FOR WASTE AWARENESS, & RESOURCE EDUCATION NORTH WEST)
02/06/2004 - VERGE RECYCLING
VAT Number
945790874
SIC Code
38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Date of Incorporation
04 Aug 1999
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Emerge provides recycling and reuse services to businesses, schools and homes, and promotes sustainable resource management advice through information and education services within the wider community. Emerge is an open membership organisation. They encourage as many people as possible to join in order to increase our accountability to the local community.They provide expert waste consultancy and waste auditing services to help you identify areas for improvement in resource management and save money.


Keywords:
Waste Merchants, Local Business, School, Education, Services, Consultancy, Equipment, Family Services, Consultants, Community, Professional Services, Charities, Environmental Consultants, Environment, Office, Computers, Paper, Foods, Waste, Toner, Metals, Fast, Volunteer, Shares, Cardboard, Recycle, Recycling & Waste Management, Feeds, Confidential, Rubbish, Weee, Collect, Fare, Paper Shredding, Reuse, Confidential Waste, Zero, Confidential Document Shredding, Paper Collection, Waste Management Companies, Zero Waste, Emerge, Waste Disposal & Reclamations, Fareshare
Products
Glass, Cards
Services
Recycling, Paper Recycling, Can Recycling, Bottle Recycling, confidential waste recycling, education workshops, voluntary placements, Fair Share Project, Waste Collection, Electrical Services, Environmental Services, Disposal Services
Categories
Scrap Metal Dealers
Emerge is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Emerge!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1119 Ashton Old Rd
    M11 1AA  Manchester
    0161 230 7641
  2. 4 Bealey Close
    M18 8AH  Manchester
    07894 534928
  3. Ash Road
    M43 6QU  Droylsden
    07717 571247
  4. 135 Bennett St
    M12 5BW  Manchester
    0161 223 1983
  5. 293 NEWBANK STREET
    M12 4HW  Manchester
  6. 76 MANCHESTER ROAD
    M34 3TS  Denton
    0161 681 8789
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies