Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 33 min.
1 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
EQUATOR (SA) LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE RAGGED SCHOOL, SCHOOL STREET, M4 4HD, MANCHESTER, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
04412878
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/08/2010 - PURE EQUATOR LIMITED
SIC Code
74100 - Specialised design activities
Date of Incorporation
10 Apr 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
The Old School House Heritage Mews High Pavement Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG1 1HN
7 Derby Terrace the Park Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG7 1ND United Kingdom
the Old School House the Heritage Centre High Pavement the Lace Market Nottingham NG1 1HN

Description

Design consultants.


Company description
Equator is the benchmark consultancy for holistic packaging design, creating astonishing international branding success stories around the world. Having creativity at the core of everything we do clearly differentiates us from the competition. Our global but local accessibility & unwavering passion compliment our Total Solution through every stage of our process.
Keywords:
Design Consultants, Design Consultancy, Design Solutions, Colour Consultancy, New Product Development, Brand Creation, Interior Design Consultants, Industrial Design, Packaging, Health, Pharmacy, Advertising Agency, Insurance, Shops, Gifts, Consultants, Beauty, Artistic Creation, Interior Designers, Toys, Boots, Weight Loss, Baby Products, Health and Beauty, Product Launches, Product Development, Perfume, Fragrance, Shelf, Aftershave, NPD, New Products, Packaging Artwork, Brand Launches, Myworld, Wearepure
Products
Digital Cameras
Services
Packaging Design, Design, Healthcare, Design Services, Prescriptions, Skin Care, Advertising Services, Repeat Prescriptions
Categories
Artists, Design Agencies, Chemists, Opticians
Equator Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Equator Ltd

4.3 from 5

Good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Equator Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. OFFICE 152, 23 NEW MOUNT STREET
    M4 4DE  Manchester
    01612 780227
  2. Market Buildings, 13 Thomas St
    M4 1EU  Manchester
    0161 832 7271
  3. 17 THOMAS STREET
    M4 1EU  Manchester
    0161 834 9411
  4. Virginia House, 5-7 Great Ancoats Street
    M4 5AD  Manchester
    07858 838858
  5. 17, Oak St, Manchester Craft & Design Centre
    M4 5JD  Manchester
    07983 969158
  6. 2 MARLEE COURT, 62 TIB STREET
    M4 1LG  Manchester
    0161 834 3967
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies