Evans Textile Sales Ltd, Manchester

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 57 min.
8 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
EVANS TEXTILE (SALES) LIMITED
Reg. office address
HELMET STREET, OFF FAIRFIELD STREET, M1 2NT, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
06186585
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/05/2008 - LINMY (110) LIMITED
SIC Code
13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings
Date of Incorporation
27 Mar 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established in 1897, Evans Textiles has over 100 years experience in creating high quality, market leading products.

Our product range focuses primarily around window hardware and soft furnishings and includes curtain linings, total blackout linings, blind systems and curtain tracks. We also offer contract fabrics to various market sectors seeking to improve their interior design.


Company description
Once you place an order with us, you’ll soon notice the ‘Evans Difference’.

What do we mean by that? It’s the fact that we offer market leading innovations coupled with excellent customer service and great value.

The Evans Difference
High Quality Innovative Solutions
Extensive Product Range
Great Value, Affordable Products
Easy Online Ordering 24/7, 365 Days
Next Day* Delivery
List Over 100 Years Experience
Dedicated Account Representative
Keywords:
Textile Merchants, Textile Services & Supplies, Textile Manufacturers, Manufacture of Soft Furnishings, Textile Industry, Soft Furnishing Manufacturers, Blackout Lining, Metal Poles, Textile Product, Distributors, UK, Lexus, Wooden Poles, Contract Fabrics, Bay Track, Blackout Linings Suppliers, Contract Fabric Suppliers, Contract Fabrics Distributors, Corded Curtain Poles, Curtain Lining Suppliers, Lexus Pole, Ready Made Linings Suppliers, Sateen Linings UK, Track with Cord, Blackout Linings Distributors, Ready Made Linings, Sateen Linings Distributors, Sateen Linings Suppliers
Products
Curtain Poles, Curtain Lining, Motorised Curtain Tracks, Bags, Home Furniture
Categories
local business
Evans Textile Sales Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Evans Textile Sales Ltd

4.82 from 5

Very good

22 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Evans Textile Sales Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 85, North Western Street
    M12 6DY  Manchester
    0161 273 6006
  2. 72 CHAPELTOWN STREET
    M1 2WH  Manchester
    0161-273-6331
  3. 66 Chapeltown St, 1
    M1 2WH  Manchester
    0161 273 6331
  4. 58 BARING ST
    M1 2PY  Manchester
    0161 273 1413
  5. POLLARD STREET
    M4 7JB  Manchester
    0161 273 1860
  6. 635 Stockport Rd
    M12 4QA  Manchester
    0161 256 1155
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies