Float Glass Import, Manchester

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
FGI REALISATIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BDO LLP, 3 HARDMAN STREET, M3 3AT, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02570683
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/01/2018 - FLOAT GLASS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
SIC Code
23110 - Manufacture of flat glass
Date of Incorporation
24 Dec 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Float Glass Industries Limited distributes glass to the glazing trade for installation in commercial buildings, schools, public buildings and residential developments. Our own Everseal IG Insulating Glass is manufactured on site for the commercial glazing and curtain walling sector. The Company has earned its place, over the last century to become one of the largest, independent glass companies in the UK through honest good service and keen pricing on volume orders.


Company description
Float Glass Industries Limited distributes glass to the glazing trade for installation in commercial buildings, schools, public buildings and residential developments.The Company has earned its place, over the last century to become one of the largest, independent glass companies in the UK through honest good service and keen pricing on volume orders.
Keywords:
Flat Glass Manufacturer, Manufacture of Flat Glass, Industrial Glass, Everseal, Glass Balastrades, Glassworker, Glaverbel Glass, Laminated Gla, Merchanting Glass, Painted Panels, St Gobain Glass, Stock Glass
Products
Architectural Glass, Decorative Glass, Double Glazed units, Double Glazing, Fire Glass, glass, Heat Soaked Glass, Interior Glass, Laminated Glass, Patterned Glass, pilkington glass, Processed Glass, Sealed units, Tinted Glass, Toughened Glass, Glass & Glazing
Services
cut sized laminated, heat strengthened, heat soaked
Categories
Glass Merchants, Glass Suppliers, Glaziers
Brands
Reynaers, Schuco
Float Glass Import is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Float Glass Import!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. C/O Mazars Llp One, St Peters Square
    M2 3DE  Manchester
    01226 340182
  2. 2ND FLOOR, HANOVER HOUSE 30 CHARLOTTE STREET
    M1 4EX  Manchester
  3. 1 City Road East
    M15 4PN  Manchester
    01744 759039
  4. Unit 2 Collingham Street
    M8 8RQ  Manchester
    0161 834 1714
  5. Cromwell Road
    M6 6WS  Salford
    0161 932 8200
  6. Unit F1/F2, Brookside Business Park, Greengate
    M24 1GS  Middleton
    0161 643 3399
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies