Glaisyers Solicitors Manchester

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 12 h 35 min.
2 days 12 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
GLAISYERS SOLICITORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, M2 6DN, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
02640372
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/02/2008 - GLAISYERS SOLICITORS (2008) LIMITED
21/02/2008 - GLAISYERS SOLICITORS LIMITED
26/04/2007 - GLAISYERS SOLICITORS (2007) LIMITED
17/04/2007 - GLAISYERS SOLICITORS LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Glaisyers law firm was established in 1974. We’re very good at what we do, but we’ve got a real family feel about us, too. Our team of solicitors are a friendly, professional bunch, who come from all walks of life and all love working in our bright, modern offices in the heart of Manchester.
Here, we like to make things simple and straightforward, so we promise not to bamboozle you with legal jargon or bore you with stuffy language. Right from the very start you’ll be greeted with a smile.
Then we’ll sit down over a cup of tea and discuss your case – we’ll even provide some biscuits! Throughout your journey with us, we want you to always feel .


Keywords:
Non-Trading Company, Business Organisations, Labor & Employment Lawyer, Glaisyers, Legal Companies
Services
Legal Services
Categories
employment lawyer, real estate lawyer, wills & estate lawyer, legal/law, Solicitors, Lawyer, Law Firm, Family Law Solicitors, Business Solicitors, Corporate Lawyers, Bankruptcy Lawyers
Glaisyers Solicitors Manchester is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Glaisyers Solicitors Manchester

3.7 from 5

Average

29 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Glaisyers Solicitors Manchester!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. One St. James’S Square
    M2 6DN  Manchester
    0161 832 4666
  2. 7 St. James Square
    M2 6XX  Manchester
    0161 832 7888
  3. 9 St James’s Square
    M2 6DN  Manchester
    0161-832-9693
  4. 11 St. James’s Sq
    M2 6DR  Manchester
    0161 834 7760
  5. Steam Packet House, 76 Cross Street
    M2 4JU  Manchester
    0161 957 0048
  6. Queens Chamber, John Dalton Street
    M2 6ET  Manchester
    0845 459 1724
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies