Global Investments Incorporated, Manchester

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29 November 2018

Opening Times

SundaySu
09:00 – 17:30
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 26 min.
1 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
GLOBAL INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED LIMITED
Reg. office address
REEDHAM HOUSE, 31 KING STREET WEST, M3 2PJ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
08462386
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/05/2013 - GLOBALINVESTMENTSINCORPARTED LIMITED
SIC Code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Date of Incorporation
26 Mar 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
306 Chorlton Mill Cambridge Street Manchester M1 5BZ United Kingdom

Description

At Global Investments Incorporated our dynamic team of investment specialists will give you the best and most professional advice, without forgetting the personal touch.


Company description
At Global Investments Incorporated our dynamic team of investment specialists will give you the best and most professional advice, without forgetting the personal touch. We can deliver the best prices and yields in every market we work in, we have our finger on the pulse. We have decades of experience and work with some of the largest broker firms across the world. We also work hand in hand with large US Asset Management companies, International Banks, Venture Capital companies and International Developers ensuring our clients get the best choice of investment properties from each corner of the Globe. Over the last two years Global Investments have sold more properties in the USA than any other Overseas Property Company.
Our Detroit Broker was awarded Broker of the year in 2014 due to our volume of sales and our commitment to Detroit and future investment. Do not be fooled by other companies promoting properties in cities they have not even visited. You need to have trusted local staff on the ground who know the best areas and know a great investment when they see one. As a company we do not simply list other companies properties, we spend thousands of pounds every month on billboard and radio campaigns in the USA and other regions to ensure we have the best selection of properties available.
Global Investments is a UK and US registered company with offices and staff on both sides of the Atlantic. We also have a network of Sales Agents in Spain, Thailand, Egypt, Singapore, Australia, United Kingdom, China, Dubai and Ireland, we truly are a Global company. Our Philosophy We pride ourselves on the level of service we deliver to our clients and make sure that we keep in touch with you on a consistent basis, helping you with current investments and keeping you updated on any new upcoming investments.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Investment & Trust Companies, Real Estate, Investment Consultants, Local Business, Business Services, Small Businesses
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Global Investments Incorporated is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 76 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Global Investments Incorporated!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Products & Services

investment consultants, business service investment consultants Manchester, business service Manchester
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Reedham House 31 King Street West
    M3 2PJ  Manchester
  2. C/O FREEDMAN FRANKL & TAYLOR, REEDHAM HOUSE 31 KING ST WEST
    M3 2PJ  Manchester
  3. 31 KING STREET WEST
    M3 2PJ  Manchester
  4. FREEDMAN FRANKL & TAYLOR, 31 KING STREET WEST
    M3 2PJ  Manchester
  5. REEDHAM HOUSE, 31 KING STREET WEST
    M3 2PJ  Manchester
  6. REEDHAM HOUSE 31, KING STREET WEST
    M3 2PN  Manchester
    0161 773 2927
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies