Hine Chartered Insurance Brokers Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 35 min.
8 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
HINE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
79-81 SCHOOL LANE, DIDSBURY, M20 6WN, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04340771
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/02/2003 - HINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
14 Dec 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Affordable and comprehensive cover for you and your business. Call now for a competitive quote.


Company description
Best Insurance Company, Talk of Manchester Business Awards. One of the first insurance brokers in the United Kingdom to achieve Chartered status.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Non-Life Insurance, Insurance Agency, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Motors, Insurance Companies, Property & Liability Insurance, Landlord Insurance, Buildings & Contents Insurance, Wedding Insurance, Insurance Offices, Insurance, Life Insurance Brokers, Brokers, Leisure, Health, Property, Wholesale, Homes, Specialist, Commercials, Bridal, Personals, Insure, Chartered Insurance, Hine
Services
professional indemnity insurance, landlords insurance, home, buildings & contents insurance, commercial insurance, motor fleet insurance, motor trade insurance, property insurance, motor insurance, office insurance, shop insurance, high net worth insurance, business insurance
Categories
Construction Companies
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Hine Chartered Insurance Brokers Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hine Chartered Insurance Brokers Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hine Chartered Insurance Brokers Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 79-81 SCHOOL LANE
    M20 6WN  Manchester
  2. 13 Arthog Road
    M20 6HR  Manchester
    0161 262 0088
  3. Didsbury Wilmslow Road, 699 Wilmslow Road
    M20 6NW  Manchester
    0870 588 8444
  4. 760 Wilmslow Road
    M20 2DP  Manchester
    0345 740 4404
  5. 764 Wilmslow Road
    M20 2DR  Manchester
    0161 445 7551
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies