Hmg Paints Limited, Manchester

Write review
updated on 03/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 30/04/2020
FridayFr
07:15 – 03:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:15 – 04:00
TuesdayTu
07:15 – 04:00
WednesdayWe
07:15 – 04:00
ThursdayTh
07:15 – 04:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 47 min.
4 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
HMG PAINTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
RIVERSIDE WORKS, COLLYHURST ROAD, M40 7RU, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
00669551
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/08/2000 - MARJAYS LIMITED
SIC Code
20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Date of Incorporation
08 Sep 1960
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

HMG Paints Limited - The UKs Biggest Independent Manufacturer of paints, coatings, powder, topcoats, primers, thinners, hardeners, stains, aerosols - One name that covers everything.


Keywords:
Paint Manufacturers, Sealant Manufacturer, Varnish Manufacturer, Topcoat, Hardener, Coatings Manufacturer, Commercial and Industrial
Products
topcoats, adhesives, aerosols, thinners, hardeners, powders
Services
colour matching, advanced colour design, paint related waste collection
Categories
manufacturing, local business
Hmg Paints Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hmg Paints Limited

4.2 from 5

Good

15 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hmg Paints Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby HMG Paints branches

  1. COLLYHURST ROAD, RIVERSIDE WORKS, COLLYHURST
    M40 7RU  Manchester
  2. HMG Paints
    90.22 mi
    Plaxton Park Cayton Low Road
    YO11 3BY  Eastfield
  3. HMG Paints
    160.81 mi
    West Portway Industrial Estate
    SP10 3SA  Andover
  4. HMG Paints
    166.35 mi
    Dill Road, Castlereagh Industrial Estate
    BT6 9HU  Belfast
  5. HMG Paints
    172.94 mi
    Purfleet Industrial Park
    RM15 4YA  Aveley