Holden & Sons, Manchester

write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 12 h 16 min.
2 days 12 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
HOLDENS GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
39 - 45, EDGE STREET, M4 1HW, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
08523253
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/10/2015 - HOLDEN STUDIOS LIMITED
SIC Code
59112 - Video production activities
Date of Incorporation
10 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Amazing brand experiences: measurable results. Welcome to Holdens. A fizzing creative culture. A primordial ideas soup. One that creates amazing brand experiences - guided by insight and strategy - that will do wonders for your business. We're a leading Manchester creative agency with all the integrated expertise in one place: Branding, Communications, Digital, Environment Design, Experiential and Virtual Reality. This brings a beautifully effective mix of creative flair and commercial understanding to every project. No house style. No formulaic approach. Just fresh, eager eyes - and a determination to achieve measurable results for you.
Roses design award winner: film/tv titles and animation.


Keywords:
Video Production, Marketing Agency, Social Media, Brand Agency, Web Design and Development, Face Book Campaign, Twitter Campaign
Services
Website design, Bespoke videos, Design Consultancy, Internet Marketing, Logo Design, Social Media Experts, Twitter campaigns, Facebook Campaigns, You Tube Productions, Graphic Design, Advertising & Marketing
Categories
advertising agency, web design, graphic design, professional services
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Holden & Sons is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Holden & Sons!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 42 Edge St
    M4 1HN  Manchester
    0161 839 9088
  2. 5 Oak St
    M4 5JD  Manchester
    0161 834 6754
  3. 72 Tib St
    M4 1LG  Manchester
    0161 833 1986
  4. 20 Swan Street
    M4 5JW  Manchester
    0161 806 0903
  5. 20 Swan Street
    M4 5JW  Manchester
    01257 264303
  6. Unit 6, Second Floor, Federation House
    M4 2AH  Manchester
    07706793483
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies