Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 58 min.
1 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
HSB ENGINEERING INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
NEW LONDON HOUSE, 6 LONDON STREET, EC3R 7LP, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03010292
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/09/2011 - HSB HAUGHTON ENGINEERING INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Date of Incorporation
16 Jan 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Chancery Place 50 Brown Street Manchester M2 2JT England
Cairo House Greenacres Road Waterhead Oldham Lancashire OL4 3JA

Description

HSB Engineering Insurance (HSB) draws on 145 years of technical risk knowledge and experience – a rich heritage and firm footing that gives us the ability to lead the market in identifying and underwriting evolving engineering risks. Today, as a proud member of the Munich Re Risk Solutions family, we are continuing our tradition of excellence in technical knowledge and commitment to clients in a wide range of industries including construction, renewable energy and manufacturing as well as leisure, retail, commercial and public sectors.


Keywords:
Engineers, Engineering Companies, Consulting Engineers, Insurance, Surveyors, Insurance Agents, Insurance Agency, Insurance Brokerage, Insurance Companies, Insurance Other, Insurers, Engineering Insurance
Services
Engineering
Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 BOOTH STREET
    M2 4AD  Manchester
  2. 3RD FLOOR, 82 KING STREET
    M2 3WQ  Manchester
  3. The Pinnacle 3Rd Floor 73, King Street
    M2 4NG  Manchester
  4. LINDER MYERS, 45 CROSS STREET
    M2 4JF  Manchester
  5. CHARLOTTE STREET
    M1 4EX  Manchester
    0845 055 9844
  6. 31 SACKVILLE STREET
    M1 3LZ  Manchester
    07807 365559
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies