ITC, Manchester

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
INDEPENDENT TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 ANGEL SQUARE, M60 0AG, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02498390
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/01/2012 - ITC PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED
08/09/2011 - INDEPENDENT TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
09/05/2000 - HINCKLEY & HUNT EXECUTOR COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
02 May 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Wychwood Court Cotswold Business Village Moreton in Marsh Gloucestershire GL56 0JQ

Description

ITC is the UK's largest probate provider with over 20 years' experience. We pride ourselves on our 'human' approach and offering a professional, confidential service that respects the sensitivities of people who may have been recently bereaved. Our services are designed to be swift and accessible to minimise stress for our clients.
We're leading the way with our pricing philosophy, by providing our clients with a transparent fixed fee service. Like the banks, we provide a clear pricing policy that doesn't give you any surprises at the end.
Even with this upfront price guarantee, our size means our fees are less than half the fees of a typical bank.


Company description
Who are we? ITC is the UK's largest probate provider with over 20 years' experience. We pride ourselves on our 'human' approach and offering a professional, confidential service that respects the sensitivities of people who may have been recently bereaved. Our services are designed to be swift and accessible to minimise stress for our clients. We're leading the way with our pricing philosophy, by providing our clients with a transparent fixed fee service.
Like the banks, we provide a clear pricing policy that doesn't give you any surprises at the end. Even with this upfront price guarantee, our size means our fees are less than half the fees of a typical bank. Due to our competitive service we're recommended by more financial and other organisations than any other provider.
Want to know more about ITC? Corporate social responsibility At ITC, we take a socially responsible approach to our people, our customers, our professional contacts and our suppliers.
Keywords:
Business Support
Services
Legal Services, Probate Services
ITC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ITC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 87 Oldham Street
    M4 1LW  Manchester
  2. Unit 3c, Cassidy Close
    M4 5HU  Manchester
    0161 376 5208
  3. The Robert Street Hub, 12-14 Robert Street
    M3 1EY  Manchester
  4. The Robert Street Hub, 12-14 Robert Street
    M3 1EY  Manchester
  5. 1 George Leigh Street
    M1 1FL  Manchester
    0161 478 0102
  6. 47 Carnarvon St, MAC House
    M3 1EZ  Manchester
    0161 241 5150
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies