Kids Allowed Christie Fields, Manchester

Write review
updated on 29/06/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Kids Allowed

Business type:

Caring Premises

Local authority:

Manchester

Date of inspection:

01 October 2018

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 21 April 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 24 min.
4 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
KIDS ALLOWED LIMITED
Reg. office address
JOSHUA HOUSE CHRISTIE WAY, CHRISTIE FIELDS OFFICE PARK, M21 7QY, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
05161564
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/12/2004 - KIDS ALLOWED 2 LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
23 Jun 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Kids Allowed childcare centres have sprung from one woman’s determination to do things better. Our founder and chief executive Jennie Johnson has approached the challenge from the parents’ perspective to make sure that, while our children are nurtured, our mums and dads are looked after pretty well too.


Keywords:
Business Support, Preschool, Day Nursery, Nursery Care, Consultancy, Caring Premises, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Holiday Clubs, School Clubs
Services
Nursery, Pre-School, School Club, Holiday Club, Childcare, Wraparound Care
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Kids Allowed Christie Fields is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Kids Allowed Christie Fields

4.92 from 5

Very good

38 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Kids Allowed Christie Fields!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 Christie Way
    M21 7QY  Manchester
    0161 485 7238
  2. 7 Christie Way, Christie Fields
    M21 7QY  Manchester
    0161 393 6121
  3. LEON & HERMAN 7 CHRISTIE WAY, CHRISTIE FIELDS
    M21 7QY  Manchester
  4. 7 CHRISTIE WAY, CHRISTIE FIELDS
    M21 7QY  Manchester
  5. 7 CHRISTIE WAY, CHRISTIE FIELDS
    M21 7QY  Manchester
  6. Joshua House Christie Way, Christie Fields Office Park
    M21 7QY  Manchester
    0161 434 6555
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies