Kids Around the Clock, Manchester

write review
updated on 21 October 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 35 min.
23 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
KIDS AROUND THE CLOCK LIMITED
Reg. office address
651A MAULDETH ROAD WEST, M21 7SA, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04527994
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/08/2008 - KIDS ROUND THE CLOCK LIMITED
SIC Code
85100 - Pre-primary education
85200 - Primary education
Date of Incorporation
06 Sep 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
36 Nethercote Avenue Baquley Manchester M23 1LL
Bank House 4 Wharf Road Sale Cheshire M33 2AF
Cholmondeley House Dee Hills Park Chester CH3 5AR United Kingdom
Cholmondeley House 3 Dee Hills Park Chester Cheshire CH3 5AR
Richmond Place 127 Boughton Chester Cheshire CH3 5BH

Description

Kids Around The Clock - Complete wrap around child care. Offering 24 hour care for children aged 0 - 15 years.


Keywords:
Primary School, Nursery, Preschool, Primary Education, Nursery School, Caring Premises, Pre-Primary Education, After School
Categories
Childminder, Babysitter
Kids Around the Clock is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Amitha Ajay

, more than 2 years ago

Proper communication about holidays anf closures are not provided. They charge throughout the year for all weeks. Child to staff ratio has to be better.

management

, more than 2 years ago

the managment here never have enough staff . the kis are left 20 to 25 at a time with 1 staff member. then thay get the blame if a child is hurt . managment never offer to help. staff cant say anything for fear of losing ther jobs . your child would be better off in a borstal

Yably

Kids Around the Clock

1. from 5

Bad

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Kids Around the Clock!

Do you know Kids Around the Clock? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 52 Elmsleigh Road
    SK8 3UE  Heald Green
    0161 437 4977
  2. 183 Finney Lane
    SK8 3PX  Heald Green
    0161 436 4379
  3. Gatley
    SK8 4DW  Gatley
    0161 283 8991
  4. Gatley
    SK8 4PH  Gatley
  5. 13 Kingston Road
    SK9 3JW  Handforth
    01625 540355
  6. 10 Leafield Drive
    SK8 6NT  Cheadle Hulme
    0161 486 6152
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies