Knowsley Ltd, Manchester

2 Reviews
write review
updated on 17 December 2018

Menu

OUR MENUS

Opening Times

SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
KNOWSLEY LIMITED
Reg. office address
4th Floor Abbey House, Booth Street, M2 4AB, Manchester, Greater Manchester
Company Number
03538254
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/04/1998 - LAWGRA (NO.477) LIMITED
SIC Code
56210 - Event catering activities
Date of Incorporation
31 Mar 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

This very grand Hall is home to the Earl and Countess of Derby.The Hall has extensive grounds and lawns, picturesque lakes and terraces and dates back to the 1500's so boasts many beautiful and totally unique features and can be taken on an exclusive basis. With 17 bedrooms awarded five star gold status, the fabulous Chillout Spa on site, our own team of in house Chefs and Event Managers you will barely need to lift a finger. Seeing really is believing with Knowsley Hall so please do contact us for further details and with any queries. We will be happy to help and ideally arrange a convenient time for you to visit the Hall. Please call us on 0151 489 4827


Keywords:
Amusement Park, Theme Parks, Arcade, Funfair, Roller Coaster, Dodgems, Local Business, Education, Services, Performance & Event Venue, Tourism, Conference, Attractions, Conservation, Animal, Historical Places, Wildlife, Event Planners, Biology, Zoo, Lord, Habitat, Excursions, Spiders, Tiger, Snakes, Parrots, Zebra, Lizard, Elephant, Bison, Emu, Ostrich, Otters, Zoology, Animal Adoption, Giraffe, Wild Animals, Safari Park, Wallabies, Childrens Farm, Iguana, Pirate Ship, Season Ticket, Eland, Guanaco, Meerkat, Motoring Events, The Lion, Baboon, Great Value for Money, Reptile House, Sealions, Edward Lear, Keeper for The Day, Knowsley Estate, Knowsley Safari Park, School Pack
Services
Conference Services, Days Out, School Trips, Coach Trips
Categories
Caterers, Catering Companies
Brands
Rhino
Facilities
Conference Facilities
Knowsley Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

KNOWSLEY LTD

, more than 2 years ago

A really nice destination. Especially families with several children. Here we have the opportunity to see a wide variety of animals

KNOWSLEY LTD

, more than 2 years ago

"I can say only one thing: Simply classy! We were there a couple of months ago with our daughter. Many of the animals can be fed and is nice to be sooooo close of them!

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 2 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Knowsley Ltd!

Do you know Knowsley Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook