Kuit Steinart Levy LLP, Manchester

write review
updated on 19 June 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 17 min.
2 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
KUIT STEINART LEVY LIMITED
Reg. office address
3 ST. MARYS PARSONAGE, M3 2RD, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
06491354
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/03/2008 - KUITS DORMANTCO LIMITED
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
Date of Incorporation
01 Feb 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
3 St Marys Parsonage Manchester M2 3RD

Description

Manchester Solicitors Kuits is one of the leading corporate and commercial law firms in the North West. Our approach is to work closely with our clients to understand their needs and objectives. By doing so we are able to provide tailored legal solutions. Kuits provides high quality legal services to PLCs, SMEs and individuals in the North West and UK.



Our overall aims are to look after your interests and to be your trusted advisors rather than transactional lawyers. Our approach is to work closely with you and by combining a depth of technical legal expertise and experience we can tailor our services to meet your legal needs.

Our team consists of over 160 staff, including 24 partners, solicitors and support staff who will provide high quality legal advice and dedicated client service.


Keywords:
Education
Services
Company law, Commercial conveyancing, Conveyancing, Copyright law, Data protection, Discrimination claims, Dispute resolution, Divorce law, Employment law, Family law, Insolvency practitioners, Landlord and tenant agreements, Licensing law, Matrimonial law, Mediation, Power of attorney, Probate registries, Property law, Residential conveyancing, Trusts, Wills, Legal advice, Notaries
Categories
Solicitors
Kuit Steinart Levy LLP is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Kuit Steinart Levy LLP!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Reedham House, 31-33 King Street West
    M3 2PN  Manchester
    0161 833 0044
  2. Alberton House, St Mary’s Parsonage
    M3 2WJ  Manchester
    0161 832 6905
  3. 30 St Mary's Parsonage, Alberton House
    M3 2WJ  Manchester
    0870 160 1160
  4. 20 St Mary's Parsonage, Cardinal House
    M3 2LY  Manchester
    0161 827 4600
  5. 20 St Mary's Parsonage, Cardinal House
    M3 2LY  Manchester
    0161 834 4215
  6. 38 King Street West
    M3 2WZ  Manchester
    0161 835 2050
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies