lucid innovation group, Manchester

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 1 min.
11 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
LUCID GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 32 THE GREENHEYS CENTRE PENCROFT WAY, MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK, M15 6JJ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04533078
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/08/2003 - BLUEPRINT RDA LIMITED
VAT Number
797905364
SIC Code
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Date of Incorporation
12 Sep 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Po Box 180 Rear of 7 Manchester Road Manchester M21 9XW

Description

Product designers, ISO 13485 accredited medical device development, Industrial designers, interaction design, engineering design, packaging, Manchester, UK.


Company description
Working with businesses & entrepreneurs, we discover and invent new products, build brands, investigate technologies, prototype ideas and get things made. Click the tabs on the left to see how our consumer-focused approach provides insight, know-how and innovation in any product or service development.
Keywords:
Design Consultants, Design Consultancy, Design Solutions, Industrial Design Company, Industrial Designers, Research Organisations, Scientific Research, Research and Development Services, Electronic Engineering, Software Engineering
Services
Product Design, Design Services
lucid innovation group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

lucid innovation group

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for lucid innovation group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Greenheys Business Centre, Pencroft Way
    M15 6JJ  Manchester
    0161 868 0088
  2. MEDTECH CENTRE RUTHERFORD HOUSE PENCROFT WAY, MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
    M15 6SZ  Manchester
  3. Unit 7, 8, 9A Greenheys Greenheys Business Centre, Pencroft Way
    M15 6JJ  Manchester
    0161 818 4681
  4. UNIT 12 WILLIAMS HOUSE, LLOYD STREET NORTH
    M15 6SE  Manchester
    0161 820 3620
  5. ROOM C1.48, ELLEN WILKINSON BUILDING, OXFORD ROAD
    M13 9PL  Manchester
    0161 275 0245
  6. Cobbett House Oxford Road
    M13 9WL  Manchester
    0161 306 6000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies